Residencial Petur Gravata Hotel
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in rooms | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Sports activities Aqua park |
| No Smoking Non-smoking rooms | Child-friendly Kids club | Air conditioning |
| Pets Pets allowed |
Located around a 10-minute drive from Alto do Cruzeiro Lookout, the comfortable Residencial Petur Gravata Hotel offers Wi-Fi throughout the property and a car park.
The hotel has a convenient setting 3.1 km from the Memorial de Gravata. This Gravata hotel can be reached approximately a 15-minute ride from the Karawa Ta Adventure Park.
Staying at one of the 17 rooms, guests are welcome to use a television as well as a minibar. There is also a private bathroom. Some bathrooms have a separate toilet and a shower, along with bath sheets. You can enjoy views of the garden.
While staying at the Residencial Petur Gravata Gravata, guests can choose from dining options nearby, such as Restaurante o Terraco, located only 450 metres away, or Restaurante Gosto Caseiro at a 17-minute walking distance.
- Local attractions
- Paroquia Sao Paulo3727 km
- Cancao Nova4123 km
- Memorial de Gravata3032 km
- Three Kings Monument4074 km
- Polo Moveleiro de Gravata1816 km
- Feitosa Erasmo Stadium4126 km
- Igreja Assembleia de Deus1430 km
- Parque de Aventura Karawa ta1767 km
- Airports
- Guararapes Airport81 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Parking
- Pets allowed
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Aqua park
- Garden area
In the room
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Terrace
- Flat-screen TV
- Kids club
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How far is the downtown from the Residencial Petur Gravata Hotel?
It will take a 30-minute walk to get from the Residencial Petur Gravata Hotel to the city centre. - ✈
How far is Guararapes from Residencial Petur Gravata Hotel?
There is an 85-km distance between Guararapes and Residencial Petur Gravata Hotel. - ❓
Is parking lot available at the Residencial Petur Gravata Hotel for free?
A car park is provided at the Residencial Petur Gravata Hotel for free. - 🕑
What time does check-in begin at Residencial Petur Gravata Hotel?
Guests of Residencial Petur Gravata Hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 12:00. - 🕗
What is the latest we can check out from the hotel?
Guests of the hotel should be ready to check out at 12:00. - 💵
What is the price of a room in the Gravata hotel?
The minimal room price in the Gravata hotel is $36. - ❓
Which forms of payment are available at the Residencial Petur Gravata Hotel?
Payment methods available in the Residencial Petur Gravata Hotel:- American Express
- Visa
- Hipercard
- Elo Creditcard
- Maestro
- 🚪
What room types are offered in Residencial Petur Gravata Hotel?
At Residencial Petur Gravata Hotel, guests can choose among Quadruple Room, Triple Room, and Large Queen Room. - ❓
What kind of pool is available at the Residencial Petur Gravata Hotel?
There is an outdoor swimming pool available at the Residencial Petur Gravata Hotel.